PHYSICAL ADDRESS

230 Decker Rd.

N. Abington Township, PA 18414

secondary.png
DATES & HOURS

Open November 29th - December 22nd

Monday - Friday 10:00AM - 8:00PM 
Saturday 8:00AM - 8:00PM
Sunday 8:00AM - 5:00PM

Lakeland Logo CMYK RedCream.png
  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
© Copyright 2019 by Roba Family Farms — All Rights Reserved Worldwide
Powered by Audience Media Group
Member of The MAiZE

SPECIAL EVENTS

season pass

sneak peek

SEPTEMBER 8TH

​SUNDAY 1:00PM-4:00PM

  • Exclusive opening for Season Pass Holders

  • Sneak Peek at the 2019 Maze

  • Give-A-Ways, Snack, Fun & More!

Farmtastic Friday

SEPTEMBER 13TH

FRIDAY

  • Enjoy opening day at the farm!  Come out and be the first to check out the new Low Ropes Course, Pig Races and Dog Jumps!

Farm is open September 13 - November 3, 2019!

Hometown Heroes and
Teacher Appreciation

SEPTEMBER 14TH & 15TH

SATURDAY:

  • Flag Raising Ceremony

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Super Hero
Weekend

SEPTEMBER 28TH & 29TH

SATURDAY:

  • Mike Klee at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30 & 3:30

  • Mike Klee at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00 & 4:30

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 2:00-4:00

  • Movie Night following the last blast from the Candy Cannon

SUNDAY:

  • Mike Klee at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30 & 2:30

  • Mike Klee at the Mini Gourd Stage 11:00 & 3:30

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 1:00-3:00

Johnny Appleseed
Festival

SEPTEMBER 21ST & 22ND

SATURDAY:

  • Apple Give-A-Way

  • Apple Scavenger Hunt 10-4

  • Rob the Juggler at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30 & 3:30

  • Karen’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Apple Give-A-Way

  • Apple Scavenger Hunt 10-4

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Pumpkin Princess
Weekend

OCTOBER 5TH & 6TH

SATURDAY:

  • A visit from the Pumpkin Princess

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • A visit from the Pumpkin Princess

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Columbus Day
Weekend

OCTOBER 12TH - 14TH

SATURDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Open 10:00AM-10:00PM

MONDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

 candy corn parade and Tricks or Treats
on the Farm

OCTOBER 26TH & 27TH

SATURDAY

  • High School Band Show at the Great Pumpkin Stage

  • Candy Corn Parade at 2:30 starting at the Great Pumpkin Stage

  • Karen’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Ally’s Air 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY

  • Costume Contest at the Great Pumpkin Stage at 1:00

  • Rising Stars at the Great Pumpkin Stage 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Tricks-Or-Treats around the farm 12:00-4:00

Country Kids
Jamboree

OCTOBER 19TH & 20TH

SATURDAY:

  • A visit from the Walking Dinosaur

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Mister Magic Man at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Pumpkin Patch play day and super dog day

NOVEMBER 2ND &3RD

SATURDAY

  • Pumpkin Games on the Farm

  • Pumpkin Stories at the Sundown Marshmallow Roast

SUNDAY

  • Super Dogs invade the Farm with Griffin Pond Animal Shelter