PHYSICAL ADDRESS

230 Decker Rd.

N. Abington Township, PA 18414

secondary.png
DATES & HOURS

September 18 - November 1, 2020

Sunday-Thursday: 10am-7pm

EXCEPT Tuesday: Closed

Friday-Saturday: 10am-10pm

( Including Columbus Day Sunday)

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Instagram Icon
Lakeland Logo CMYK RedCream.png
© Copyright 2020 by Roba Family Farms — All Rights Reserved Worldwide
Powered by Bull Moose Progressive Marketing
Member of The MAiZE

SPECIAL EVENTS

season pass

sneak peek

2020 Date TBD

​SUNDAY 1:00PM-4:00PM

  • Exclusive opening for Season Pass Holders

  • Sneak Peek at the 2019 Maze

  • Give-A-Ways, Snack, Fun & More!

Farmtastic Friday

SEPTEMBER 18TH

FRIDAY

  • Enjoy opening day at the farm!  Come out and be the first to check out the new Low Ropes Course, Pig Races and Dog Jumps!

Farm is open September 18 - November 1, 2020!

Hometown Heroes and
Teacher Appreciation

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY:

  • Flag Raising Ceremony

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Super Hero
Weekend

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY:

  • Mike Klee at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30 & 3:30

  • Mike Klee at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00 & 4:30

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 2:00-4:00

  • Movie Night following the last blast from the Candy Cannon

SUNDAY:

  • Mike Klee at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30 & 2:30

  • Mike Klee at the Mini Gourd Stage 11:00 & 3:30

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 1:00-3:00

Johnny Appleseed
Festival

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY:

  • Apple Give-A-Way

  • Apple Scavenger Hunt 10-4

  • Rob the Juggler at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30 & 3:30

  • Karen’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Apple Give-A-Way

  • Apple Scavenger Hunt 10-4

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Pumpkin Princess
Weekend

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY:

  • A visit from the Pumpkin Princess

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • John O’Connell’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • A visit from the Pumpkin Princess

  • Kevin Treat at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:00-5:00

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Columbus Day
Weekend

October 10th  & 11th

SATURDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Damian the Magician at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Open 10:00AM-10:00PM

MONDAY:

  • Loop Rawlins at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

 candy corn parade and Tricks or Treats
on the Farm

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY

  • High School Band Show at the Great Pumpkin Stage

  • Candy Corn Parade at 2:30 starting at the Great Pumpkin Stage

  • Karen’s Caricatures at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Ally’s Air 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY

  • Costume Contest at the Great Pumpkin Stage at 1:00

  • Rising Stars at the Great Pumpkin Stage 2:30 & 4:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

  • Tricks-Or-Treats around the farm 12:00-4:00

Country Kids
Jamboree

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY:

  • A visit from the Walking Dinosaur

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 1:30, 3:30 & 5:30

  • Ally’s Air at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

SUNDAY:

  • Damian the Magician at the Great Pumpkin Stage 12:30, 2:30 & 4:30

  • Mister Magic Man at the Mini Gourd Stage 12:00-4:00

Pumpkin Patch play day and super dog day

2020 Date TBD

SATURDAY

  • Pumpkin Games on the Farm

  • Pumpkin Stories at the Sundown Marshmallow Roast

SUNDAY

  • Super Dogs invade the Farm with Griffin Pond Animal Shelter